Records Management Representatives (RMRs)

Below are the Records Management Representatives the IRMP is aware of for the listed units. You may browse the entire list by expanding the campuses or narrow your search by using the Search option. Please note, if the status of the RMR is anything other than "Active" further action is needed.
Updated 06/18/2018

Please choose an Institution
Search by name or unit (department, center, etc.)
Unit Campus: UNT System

Division-Unit: Equity and Diversity-Multicultural Center

Representative Name: Pamela Fuller

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-Chancellor

Representative Name: Kay Miles

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-Human Resources

Representative Name: Dorothy Cummings

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-Information Technology Shared Services (ITSS)

Representative Name: Pamela Johnson
Representative Name: Christine Sikes

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-Internal Audit

Representative Name: Karissa Johnmeyer
Representative Name: Bee Banks

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-Sys Facilities Planning and Cons

Representative Name: Jaime Thomson
Representative Name: Tamera Murphy

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-System & External Relations

Representative Name: Mai Koua Thao

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-VC for Finance

Representative Name: Guadalupe Montoya
Unit Campus: UNT Denton

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Academic Integrity Office

Representative Name: Jessica Hogue

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Academic Resources

Representative Name: Melissa DeLozier
Representative Name: Missy (Mary) McCormick

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Anthropology

Representative Name: Melissa Tanner

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Army ROTC

Representative Name: Shelia VanBree

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Art Design

Representative Name: Cynthia Mohr

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Art Education and History

Representative Name: Belinda Reyes

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Behavior Analysis

Representative Name: Armendia Ruth Cross

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Biology

Representative Name: Shirley Gulley

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Center for Learning Enhancement,Assessment and Redesign

Representative Name: Teresa Rains-Cox
Representative Name: Samantha Christian

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Center For Public Service

Representative Name: Pamela Sybert

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Chemistry

Representative Name: Joy Curtis
Representative Name: Shawn Adams

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Child Development Lab

Representative Name: Carol Hagen

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Business

Representative Name: Jacquline Bolden
Representative Name: Debbi Stack
Representative Name: Inez Loche
Representative Name: Brandi Everett
Representative Name: Cheri Adler
Representative Name: Melody Pratt
Representative Name: Amanda Pingry

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Business-Student Services

Representative Name: Pamela Milner
Representative Name: Loretta Barthold

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College Of Education

Representative Name: Carrie Langford
Representative Name: Amber Brasher
Representative Name: Mary-Ellen McComb
Representative Name: Alecia Adams
Representative Name: Amy Miller
Representative Name: Preshia Daves
Representative Name: Mary Chandler

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Education - Development and External Relations

Representative Name: RoyAnn Cox

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Education - Student Advising

Representative Name: Victoria Lance

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Engineering

Representative Name: Virginia Pumphrey
Representative Name: Bobby Grimes
Representative Name: Melanie Dewey
Representative Name: Donna Cain
Representative Name: Elizabeth Assaad
Representative Name: Lisa Martin

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Information

Representative Name: Landon D Ellison
Representative Name: Rochelle Sykes
Representative Name: Stephen Lancaster

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Liberal Arts and Social Sciences (CLASS)

Representative Name: Debra Griffin
Representative Name: Toni Penton
Representative Name: Christine Paswan
Representative Name: Susan Richroath

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Merchandising, Hospitality, and Tourism

Representative Name: Dawn Paine
Representative Name: Syleria Skinner
Representative Name: Syleria Skinner
Representative Name: Christine Stark

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Music

Representative Name: Sebastian Zaberca
Representative Name: Jon Nelson
Representative Name: Jamie Maxwell
Representative Name: Jordan Batson
Representative Name: Michelle Aponte

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Public Affairs and Community Service

Representative Name: Gayle Rogers
Representative Name: Brendaliz Castro

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Public Affairs and Community Service-Advising

Representative Name: Richard Mabry
Representative Name: Katie Hebert

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Public Affairs and Community Services - General Access Labs

Representative Name: Jacquelyn Thames
Representative Name: Vasilis Angelogiannos

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Science

Representative Name: Amy Marie Baker
Representative Name: Denice Gallagher

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Visual Arts and Design

Representative Name: Angela Vanecek
Representative Name: Eric Ligon
Representative Name: Tracee Robertson
Representative Name: Lana Gee
Representative Name: Teresa Robertson
Representative Name: Mary Braden
Representative Name: Jerry Aul
Representative Name: Gayle Cox
Representative Name: Tracee Robertson
Representative Name: Sarah Jay

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Computer Science and Engineering

Representative Name: Stephanie Deacon
Representative Name: Sally Pettyjohn
Representative Name: Diana Bergeman

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Cooperative Education

Representative Name: D'Ann Hammett

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Counseling and Higher Education

Representative Name: Andrea Black
Representative Name: Catherine McFarland

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Dance and Theatre

Representative Name: Amanda Breaz
Representative Name: Sherylotte Johnson
Representative Name: Julie Ikpah

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Economics

Representative Name: Lisa Gage

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Educational Psychology

Representative Name: Albert Anaya

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-English

Representative Name: Brandon Richey
Representative Name: Diane Culpin
Representative Name: Zaiba Ahmed

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Finance,Insurance,Real Estate and Law

Representative Name: Michelle Bennett
Representative Name: Marcia Staff
Representative Name: Diane Chenault

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Financial Aid

Representative Name: Ed Turney
Representative Name: Jennifer Herman
Representative Name: Chrisana Black
Representative Name: Avonna Davis

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Foreign Languages and Literatures

Representative Name: Susan Gehrlein

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Geography and the Environment

Representative Name: Eva Ruiz
Representative Name: Tami Deaton

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Graduate School

Representative Name: Ben Dearman
Representative Name: Natalie McIntire-Garcia

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Honors College

Representative Name: Teresa Brooks
Representative Name: Roy Zumwalt

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Information Technology and Decision Sciences

Representative Name: Sara Martin

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Institute Applied Sciences

Representative Name: Rebecca Petrusky

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-International Studies

Representative Name: Joanie Smith

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Jewish and Israel Studies

Representative Name: Anna Duch
Representative Name: Azia May

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Kinesiology,Health and Recreation

Representative Name: Barbara Howe

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Libraries

Representative Name: Kristi Burns
Representative Name: Sue Wood
Representative Name: Andrew Trantham
Representative Name: Ashley Mendoza
Representative Name: Emily Cornell
Representative Name: Mary Ann Venner
Representative Name: Rachel McMullen

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Linguistics

Representative Name: Patricia Cukor-Avila
Representative Name: Courtney Medvedev

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Marketing and Logistics

Representative Name: Sue Kangas

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Mathematics

Representative Name: Jana Watkins
Representative Name: Rita Sears
Representative Name: Maegan Garcia
Representative Name: Jana Watkins

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Mechanical and Energy Engineering

Representative Name: Kelli Butler
Representative Name: Natarsha Joseph-Hall

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Media Arts

Representative Name: Lesa Statler
Representative Name: Velma White

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Media Arts-KNTU

Representative Name: Russ Campbell

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Oral History

Representative Name: Amy Hedrick
Representative Name: Sara Wilson

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Philosophy and Religion Studies

Representative Name: Nancy Ellis
Representative Name: Carmen Auerbach

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Physics

Representative Name: Melinda Rule

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Provost and VP Academic Affairs

Representative Name: Annie Garcia
Representative Name: Mary Brockett
Representative Name: Joanna Hussey

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Psychology

Representative Name: Brandy Gunels Johnson

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Public Administration

Representative Name: Kimberly Roy
Representative Name: Emily Nicole Brown

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Registrar

Representative Name: Carla Clark

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Rehabilitation,Social Work and Addictions

Representative Name: Hillary Castillo

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-School of Journalism

Representative Name: Cathy Turner
Representative Name: Stephanie Garza
Representative Name: Adam Reese
Representative Name: Kara Greene

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Sociology

Representative Name: Shelby Ancira

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Space Management and Planning

Representative Name: Darlene Callahan
Representative Name: Shelly Beattie

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Teach North Texas

Representative Name: Jennifer McDonald
Representative Name: Daniel Watson

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Teacher Ed and Administration

Representative Name: Rhonda Arthur
Representative Name: Rhonda Keller
Representative Name: Sharla Baker
Representative Name: Denise Stansel
Representative Name: Tim Sutton

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Technical Communication

Representative Name: Lucero Carranza

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Texas Academy of Math and Science

Representative Name: Rose Preston
Representative Name: Roy Zumwalt
Representative Name: Deborah Taylor
Representative Name: Betty Teresa Brooks

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-Texas Municipal Clerks

Representative Name: Miriam Sheehan

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-University Press

Representative Name: Karen DeVinney

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-UNT International - Administration

Representative Name: Amanda Bennett

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-UNT International-International Student and Scholar Services

Representative Name: Tracy Kaan
Representative Name: Lauren Jacobsen

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures

Representative Name: Amaya Spencer

Division-Unit: Advancement-Alumni Relations

Representative Name: Margie Lagleder
Representative Name: Thomas Augsburger

Division-Unit: Advancement-Development

Representative Name: Kelly Perry
Representative Name: Nelda Sosa
Representative Name: Cynthia Edwards
Representative Name: Shanna Drury

Division-Unit: Advancement-Donor Relations and Advancement Services

Representative Name: Teresa Love
Representative Name: Alma Rudnickaite
Representative Name: Robin Boydston
Representative Name: Michal Broussard
Representative Name: Emily Sibley
Representative Name: Holden Walker
Representative Name: Erin McKinnis
Representative Name: Gavin Rhoades

Division-Unit: Advancement-Vice President of Advancement

Representative Name: Thomas Augsburger
Representative Name: Amy Cassidy

Division-Unit: Athletics-Athletics

Representative Name: Patrice Wells

Division-Unit: Athletics-Compliance

Representative Name: Cindy Ford

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Customer Service

Representative Name: Melodie Basey

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Office of Outreach & Recruitment of Undergrad Opp.

Representative Name: Maggie Jones

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Registrar

Representative Name: Lindsay Goodman

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Student Financial Aid & Scholarships

Representative Name: Tiffany Evans

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Undergraduate Admissions

Representative Name: Kristine Wisener

Division-Unit: Equity and Diversity-Equity,Diversity and Equal Opportunity

Representative Name: Christi Hestand
Representative Name: Rebbecca Dobrin

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Budget Office

Representative Name: Allesanda Griffitt
Representative Name: Emily Gautraud

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Compliance

Representative Name: Asa Johnson

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Data, Analytics, and Institutional Research

Representative Name: Consuelo Fuentes
Representative Name: Ashley Wood

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Facilities and Construction

Representative Name: Nicole Savage
Representative Name: Debra S. Jones
Representative Name: Linda Henderson

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Finance and Administration

Representative Name: Charla Friday
Representative Name: Gylynn Hanson

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Police Services

Representative Name: Bradley Varcoe
Representative Name: Linda Godoy
Representative Name: Jackie Durrett

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Policy Office

Representative Name: Deena Merrill
Representative Name: Jana McCaslin

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Purchasing and Payment Services

Representative Name: Tawana Laster

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Risk Management

Representative Name: Jonathan Dowd
Representative Name: Vicki Myers
Representative Name: Scott Dunkle
Representative Name: Brad Scott
Representative Name: Justin Stewart
Representative Name: Vickie Coffey
Representative Name: Crystal Daniels
Representative Name: M. Kay Johnson
Representative Name: Rebekah Moreno
Representative Name: Tennie Jones
Representative Name: Scotie Selman
Representative Name: Larry Collamer

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Transportation Services

Representative Name: Madison Clevenger
Representative Name: Lauren Prose

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-University Information Technology (UIT)

Representative Name: Mari Jo French
Representative Name: Kathleen Spriggs

Division-Unit: President-Office of the President

Representative Name: Abbie Huzarevich
Representative Name: Louise Dunn

Division-Unit: Research and Innovation-VP of Research and Innovation

Representative Name: Gail Krueger
Representative Name: Sandy McKnight

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Auxiliary Services

Representative Name: Lisa Williams
Representative Name: April Eubanks

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Career Center

Representative Name: Laura Shackelford

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Center for Leadership,Service and Volunteer Center

Representative Name: Amy Fuller
Representative Name: Alicia Pryor

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Center for Student Rights and Responsibilities

Representative Name: Amy Fuller

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Coliseum/Gateway Center

Representative Name: Courtney Burke

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Counseling and Testing Center

Representative Name: Judith McConnell
Representative Name: Tim Lane

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Dean of Students

Representative Name: Karley Lemons
Representative Name: Claire Medina
Representative Name: Maureen McGuinness

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Dining Services

Representative Name: Suzan Cruz
Representative Name: Shohreh Sparks

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Dining Services-Bruce Hall

Representative Name: Shohreh Sparks
Representative Name: Michael Falk

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Dining Services-Champs (Victory)

Representative Name: Shohreh Sparks

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Dining Service -Maple Hall (Mean Greens)

Representative Name: Shohreh Sparks

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Dining Services-West Hall

Representative Name: Joyce Nixon
Representative Name: Michael Falk

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Housing

Representative Name: James Fairchild Jr
Representative Name: Carolyn Blevins

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Learning Center

Representative Name: Roxanne Davenport
Representative Name: Magdalena (Lisa) Seay

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Office of Disability Accommodation

Representative Name: Matthieu Jay DeWein
Representative Name: Dawne Towne

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Student Development

Representative Name: Roxanne Davenport

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Student Health and Wellness Center

Representative Name: Tricia Raper-Combs
Representative Name: Heather RIch
Representative Name: Stephanie Fields-Hawkins

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Student Legal Advisor

Representative Name: Keisha Ware
Representative Name: Hannah Eblen

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Student Money Management Center

Representative Name: Kelly Davis
Representative Name: Danielle Champagne

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Trio Center For Student Dev

Representative Name: Michele Sofield
Representative Name: Britni Bridges

Division-Unit: Student Affairs-Union Administration

Representative Name: Phyllis Vaughn
Representative Name: Athena LeMay-Lewis
Representative Name: Pamela McDonald

Division-Unit: UNT System Administration-Compliance-System

Representative Name: Kari Eagerton
Unit Campus: UNT Dallas

Division-Unit: Academic Affairs-College of Visual Arts and Design

Representative Name: Erin Turner

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Student Services

Representative Name: Tennille JayMax

Division-Unit: Enrollment-Undergraduate Admissions

Representative Name: Jason Faulk

Division-Unit: Finance and Administration-Police Services

Representative Name: Christopher Shaw

Division-Unit: UNTD Academic Affairs-Academic and Career Planning

Representative Name: Nicholas Viator
Representative Name: Rian Wilhite

Division-Unit: UNTD Academic Affairs-Human Services

Representative Name: Judith Nix

Division-Unit: UNTD Academic Affairs-Liberal Arts & Life Sciences

Representative Name: Elizabeth Hayden

Division-Unit: UNTD Academic Affairs-School of Business

Representative Name: Dena Hale

Division-Unit: UNTD Academic Affairs-School of Education

Representative Name: Maria Cardona-Brooks

Division-Unit: UNTD Advancement-Office of Advancement

Representative Name: Ron Horick

Division-Unit: UNTD Enrollment Mgmt-Graduate Admissions

Representative Name: Joseph Alounda

Division-Unit: UNTD Enrollment Mgmt-Registrar

Representative Name: Lara Huddleston
Representative Name: Todd Milam

Division-Unit: UNTD Enrollment Mgmt-Undergraduate Admissions

Representative Name: Scott Elbert

Division-Unit: UNTD Finance and Administration

Representative Name: Rebecca McFaul

Division-Unit: UNTD Finance and Administration-Accounting

Representative Name: Elaina Blount

Division-Unit: UNTD Finance and Administration-Institutional Effectiveness

Representative Name: Sam Shi

Division-Unit: UNTD Finance and Administration-Police & Traffic

Representative Name: Ocia Abee

Division-Unit: UNTD Marketing & Communication-Office of Marketing & Communications

Representative Name: Brian Miller Area: Founder Hall 123
Representative Name: Ashley Johnson
Representative Name: Ashley Johnson

Division-Unit: UNTD President-Caruth Police Institute

Representative Name: Shayna Vincent
Representative Name: Melinda Schlager Arnold

Division-Unit: UNTD President - Office of the President

Representative Name: Angie Castillo
Representative Name: Martha Ramirez
Representative Name: Daniele Quinn